Most Competitive Odds

Match Odds mbi33 – Best Value for Every Sports Bet in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to world badminton and e-sports, mbi33 offers competitive match odds across the widest range of markets. Bet smarter, win bigger.

mbi33
0 Matches Every Week
0 Sports Available
0 Active Live Markets
0 Odds Margin (%)
0 Live Betting Hours

Mbi33 Live Match Odds

Updated every 30 seconds
Football – Malaysia Super League
Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim VS Selangor FC LIVE
68'
JDT1.55
Draw3.40
Selangor5.20
Malaysia Super League
Terengganu FC VS Pahang FA LIVE
43'
Terengganu2.10
Draw3.15
Pahang3.60
English Premier League
Manchester City VS Arsenal POPULAR
Tonight 22:00
City1.75
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
English Premier League
Liverpool VS Chelsea POPULAR
Tomorrow 00:30
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.20
Match 1X2 – Home Win 1X2 – Draw 1X2 – Away Home AH O/U 2.5
JDT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League
1.55 3.40 5.20 -0.75 @ 1.92 Over 1.88
Terengganu FC vs Pahang FA
Malaysia Super League
2.10 3.15 3.60 -0.25 @ 1.95 Over 1.92
Manchester City vs Arsenal
English Premier League
1.75 3.80 4.50 -0.50 @ 1.90 Over 1.85
Liverpool vs Chelsea
English Premier League
1.85 3.60 4.20 -0.50 @ 1.92 Over 1.88
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga – El Clásico
2.20 3.40 2.80 0 @ 1.95 Over 1.90
Match Player 1 Player 2 Handicap Total Sets O/U
Viktor Axelsen vs Lee Zii Jia
BWF World Tour Finals
1.42 2.95 -3.5 @ 1.88 Over 2.5 @ 1.95
Kento Momota vs Jonatan Christie
All England Open
1.65 2.25 -1.5 @ 1.90 Over 2.5 @ 1.90
Malaysia vs China
Thomas Cup – Semi-Finals
3.20 1.35 +2.5 @ 1.85 Over 3.5 @ 1.88
Malaysia vs Indonesia
Uber Cup – Semi-Finals
1.95 1.88 +0.5 @ 1.92 Over 3.5 @ 1.92
Match Team 1 Team 2 Handicap Map Total Maps O/U
Team Liquid vs Navi
CS:GO – ESL Pro League
1.72 2.15 -1.5 @ 2.10 Over 2.5 @ 1.85
EVOS Esports vs RRQ Hoshi
Mobile Legends – MPL
2.40 1.58 +1.5 @ 1.88 Over 4.5 @ 1.92
Team Secret vs OG
Dota 2 – The International
1.88 1.95 0 @ 1.90 Over 2.5 @ 1.88
Fnatic vs G2 Esports
VALORANT Champions Tour
2.65 1.50 -1.5 @ 2.05 Over 2.5 @ 1.90
Matches & Sports Participant 1 Participant 2 Draw / Other Special Markets
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
Tennis – Grand Slam
1.65 2.30 – Set 1 Djokovic @ 1.78
Malaysia vs Thailand
Basketball – SEABA
2.80 1.48 – AH +5.5 @ 1.92
Max Verstappen vs Lewis Hamilton
Formula 1 – GP Race
1.55 2.55 – Pole Position @ 1.70
Malaysia vs Indonesia
Netball – SEA Games Cup
1.40 2.90 – Correct Score 3-1 @ 4.50

The odds above are for illustration purposes only. Actual odds are displayed on the mbi33 platform and are subject to market changes.

mbi33

How to Read & Understand Odds Formats at mbi33

Mbi33 supports multiple odds formats. Understanding each one helps you make better-informed betting decisions.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format at mbi33 and across Malaysia. How it works: multiply the odds by your stake to get the total payout, which includes your original stake.

Example: Odds 1.85 × RM100 = RM185 total payout (profit RM85)
Fractional Odds

Popular in horse racing and English football leagues. The top number is your profit; the bottom number is the stake required.

Example: Odds 4/5 = profit on every RM5 bet RM4
American Odds (Moneyline)

Used in NBA and NFL betting. A positive value shows the profit on a RM100 bet; a negative value shows how much you need to stake to win RM100.

Example: +185 = RM185 profit from RM100. -150 = stake RM150 to win RM100
Asian Handicap

The most popular format for football in Malaysia. Eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a goal advantage or disadvantage to each team.

Example: JDT -0.75 = JDT must win by more than 1 goal for a full winning bet

Understanding Asian Handicap – The Most Popular Market at mbi33

Asian Handicap is the top choice among Malaysian football bettors because it eliminates the draw outcome and offers better odds value. Here is an example of how handicap works in the Malaysia Super League:

JDT (-1)
Must win by 2 goals or more
AH
Selangor FC (+1)
Lose by no more than 1 goal
1.92
1.90
Terengganu FC (-0.5)
Must win by any margin
AH
Pahang FA (+0.5)
No loss (win or draw)
1.95
1.88
Manchester City (-0.75)
Win by 1 goal = half win
AH
Arsenal (+0.75)
Lose by 1 goal = half loss
1.90
1.92
mbi33 Pro Tip

Half-goal handicaps (0.5, 1.5, 2.5) never result in a half-refund – the outcome is always a full win or a full loss. This makes these markets easier to understand for beginners.

mbi33

All Available Odds Market Types at mbi33

Mbi33 offers over 50 market types for every major football match – far more than most local platforms.

1X2 – Match Winner

The most straightforward market — pick the home win, draw or away win. Perfect for new players looking to get started simply at mbi33.

Asian Handicap

The most popular market in Malaysia. Offers better odds value for uneven matchups by eliminating the draw result.

Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under the set line. The 2.5, 3.5 and 4.5 goals markets are the most active at mbi33.

Both Teams to Score

A simple bet — will both teams score in the match? This market is hugely popular for EPL and La Liga games at mbi33.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Higher odds mean greater profit potential. Popular scorelines like 1-0, 2-1 and 1-1 offer attractive odds at mbi33.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. This market offers particularly attractive odds, especially for star EPL strikers.

Half-Time Betting

Predict the result at the end of the first 45 minutes only. This market frequently offers better odds and works well for in-play strategies at mbi33.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time as the game unfolds — knowledge and quick reactions are your biggest advantages at mbi33.

Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine multiple bets into one to multiply your potential returns. The risk is higher, but winnings can reach tens of times your original stake at mbi33.

Maximising Match Odds Value at mbi33 – A Complete Guide

When it comes to match odds, many players in Malaysia still confuse "good" odds with odds that simply "look high". High odds don't automatically mean good value. True value in betting means finding matches where the odds offered by mbi33 are higher than the actual probability of an outcome occurring – this is what professional bettors call a "value bet".

For example, if you believe JDT has a 65% chance of beating Selangor FC in the Malaysia Super League, but mbi33 is offering odds of 1.80 (which implies a probability of 55.6%), you have a clear value bet. In the long run, identifying and capitalising on opportunities like this is the key to profitable betting.

Mbi33 covers match odds across more than 35 sports, with a strong focus on what Malaysian fans love most. Football remains the top sport by betting volume, with the Malaysia Super League and English Premier League (EPL) dominating the markets. mbi33 ensures its Malaysia Super League odds are among the most competitive in the country, reflecting the local knowledge and passion of its members.

mbi33

Badminton is the second most popular sport for betting at mbi33. Malaysia has a rich badminton heritage, and players such as Lee Chong Wei, Datuk Lee Wan Wah, and more recently Lee Zii Jia, along with doubles pair Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto and Fajar Alfian, have brought enormous excitement to fans and mbi33 members alike. The Thomas & Uber Cup, All England Open, BWF World Championships, and the BWF World Tour series provide a packed match calendar throughout the year, offering continuous betting opportunities.

E-sports has grown into one of the most dynamic betting categories at mbi33. Young Malaysian players who understand the meta of Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Dota 2, CS:GO and PUBG hold a significant analytical edge over casual bettors. Major international tournaments such as The International (Dota 2), ESL Pro League (CS:GO) and MPL (Mobile Legends) offer deep markets with a wide range of betting options that go well beyond just picking the match winner.

One of the most valued features among mbi33 members is live betting (also known as in-play betting). This allows players to place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated in real time. In football, for instance, if the underdog scores first, the odds for the stronger team will lengthen – creating excellent value opportunities for players following the match closely.

For Over/Under markets, understanding each team's playing style is essential. Dominant sides like JDT in the Malaysia Super League tend to feature in high-scoring matches when facing lower-table opposition, making the Over 2.5 goals market a frequently good-value option. Conversely, matches between mid-table teams often end with fewer goals, making Under 2.5 the more attractive pick.

Mbi33 also offers a Cash Out feature that lets players settle their bets early before a match ends. This is especially useful when match conditions shift and you want to lock in some profit or limit your losses. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds and remaining match time, giving you a level of flexibility that traditional betting platforms simply don't offer.

Deposit methods at mbi33 for Sports Betting are just as straightforward as on the casino platform – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM20 and all transactions are processed within minutes, so you never miss an important match due to payment issues.

How to Start Betting at mbi33
  • Create a free account at mbi33
  • Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay or FPX
  • Select the sport & match you want to bet on
  • Select a market type (1X2, AH, O/U)
  • Enter your stake amount & confirm
  • Follow the match & use the Live Bet feature
Register Now
Available Payment Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Mbi33 Privacy Policy

All your betting activity and personal data on mbi33 are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information will never be shared with any third party without your consent.

Read Privacy Policy →
Responsible Gambling

Mbi33 match odds are for entertainment purposes only. Set your budget before betting and never wager more than you can afford to lose. For players aged 18 and above only.

Responsible Gambling Tools →

Frequently Asked Questions About mbi33 Match Odds

mbi33 uses a combination of advanced statistical models, historical match data analysis, player injury updates, weather conditions, and current market trends to set match odds. Our dedicated odds team continuously monitors the market and updates odds in real time, ensuring they accurately reflect the latest conditions before and during a match. mbi33 odds are always competitive and fair for all members.

In the 1X2 market, you choose between three outcomes – home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2). Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving a virtual goal advantage to the weaker team. For example, if JDT has a handicap of -1, they must win by more than 1 goal for your bet to succeed. Asian Handicap generally offers better odds and closer to a 50/50 outcome compared to 1X2. mbi33 offers both formats for all major football matches.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled at mbi33. However, mbi33 offers a Cash Out feature on eligible matches, allowing you to close your bet early and recover a portion of your stake based on the current odds. The cash out value may be higher or lower than your original stake depending on how the match is progressing. Check the My Bets section in your mbi33 account to see available cash out options.

mbi33 offers highly competitive odds across all sports, but football — particularly the Malaysia Super League and the English Premier League — consistently delivers the best odds due to high betting volume. Badminton coverage for BWF World Tour and Thomas/Uber Cup events also offers excellent odds, backed by the local expertise of mbi33's odds team. For e-sports, top-tier international tournaments such as The International and ESL Pro League typically carry the deepest markets and most competitive odds.
Bahasa Melayu